WELCOME TO THE 2019 HHS JV Supercup

March 7, 8, and 9, 2019

 for questions please e-mail - This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


 

 

 

 

JV Super Cup

FRIDAY SCHEDULE - DUE TO RAIN:

 

Friday
BOYD Field PANTHER Field
   
4:30 B1 V B4 B2 VS B3
5:30 A1 VS A4 A2 VS A3
6:30 F1 VS F3 F2 VS F4
7:30 C5 VS C4 C3 VS C6
8:30 A3 VS A4 A1 VS A2
 
Group A: Boys                                                                                  Group B: Boys
1) Huntsville High School Freshman Boys (HHFR)                          1) Grissom High School Freshman Boys (GHFR)
2) Sparkman Freshman Boys (SFR)                                                   2) Hazel Green JV Boys (HGJVB)
3) St. John Paul 2 Catholic JV Boys (JP2JVB)                                  3) East Limestone JV Boys (ELJVB)
4) James Clemens JV Boys (JCJVB)                                                 4) Randolph JV Boys (RJVB) 
There will be a championship game between the point winners from Group A and Group B.
 
Group C: Boys                                                                            
1) Huntsville High School JV Boys (HHJVB)                                   
2) Vestavia High School JV Boys (VHJVB)                                    
3) Sparkman High School JV Boys (SHJVB)   
4) Grissom High School JV Boys (GHJVB)
 5) Bob Jones JV Boys (BJJVB)
6) Florence JV Boys (FHJVB)
The winner of Group C will be based on points
 
 
 
Group E: Girls                                                                                              Group F: Girls
                                                                                                                   1) Huntsville High School JV Girls (HHSG)
2) Hazel Green High School JV Girls (HGG)                                                2) James Clemens High School JV Girls (JCG)
3) East Limestone High School JV Girls (ELG)                                            3) Bob Jones High School JV Girls (BJG)
4) St. John Paul 2 Catholic High School JV Girls (JP2G)                             4) Grissom High School JV Girls (GHG)
The winner of Group E will be based on points.                                            The winner of Group F will be based on points.